Campaign principal and major donors

We thank the more than 61,000 donors who have already made a gift to èƵapp Ignited: Boldly Shaping Tomorrow. Your impact resonates far beyond the Hilltop through the work of our students, alumni, faculty and staff.

The following lists recognize the leading donors from January 1, 2016 through May 10, 2024.

deceased

Principal donors

cumulative gifts and commitments of $1 million or more
  • Anonymous (12)
  • Kathryn H. Arata ’87, ’91 and Stephen L. Arata ’88
  • William E. Armentrout Foundation
  • Bill Armstrong ’82 and Liz Martin Armstrong ’82 and The Armstrong Foundation
  • Arnold Ventures
  • Anita Ray Arnold and Truman Arnold
  • AT&T Inc.
  • Randi Scheel Barnes ’76 and Shepard E. Barnes ’76
  • Peter J. Bates ’96 and Sarah Riley Bates ’96
  • Eula Mae and John Baugh Foundation
  • Joseph G. Beard, Sr. ’83 and Sherry H. Beard
  • Allison T. Benners and Rick H. Benners, Jr. ’90, ’97
  • Juliann Benson and Richard A. Heise and Old Willow Farm LLC
  • Belle Stumberg Berg ’71 and Donald A. Berg ’70, ’77
  • Gene H. Bishop  and Kathy S. Bishop
  • Bloomberg Philanthropies
  • Jane R. Bolin and Pat S. Bolin ’73
  • Stephanie Chantilis Bray ’85 and Bennie M. Bray
  • Gina L. Bridwell and Tucker S. Bridwell ’73, ’74
  • Diane M. Brierley and Harold M. Brierley
  • J. Timothy Brittan
  • Anne R. Bromberg 
  • Ann Warmack Brookshire ’77 and Bradley W. Brookshire ’76
  • Mary Frances McClure Burleson ’57  and Estate of Mary Frances Burleson
  • Carolyn Fulgham Butcher ’62 and Preston Butcher
  • Charles C. Butt
  • The Cain Foundation
  • Kimberly Knollin Carter ’81 and Thomas E. Carter ’80
  • CFP Foundation
  • Charles Koch Foundation
  • Andrew H. Chen and Elaine T. Chen
  • Clements Foundation
  • Jennifer Tucker Clyde ’85 and R. Andrew Clyde ’85 and Murphy USA
  • Jerry Bywaters Cochran ’58 
  • Richard H. Collins ’69 and the Calvert K. Collins Family Foundation
  • Alessandra Comini
  • Kelly Hoglund Compton ’79
  • Susan Smith Cooper ’62 and William R. Cooper ’58 
  • Carolyn Covey Morris and Nigel Morris
  • Edwin L. Cox ’42 
  • Justin B. Cox ’08 and Molly Macatee Cox ’08
  • Carter Creech ’60, ’63
  • Danny O. Crew
  • Harlan R. Crow and Katherine Raymond Crow ’94
  • Gary T. Crum ’69 and Sylvie P. Crum
  • Linda Pitts Custard ’60, ’99, and William A. Custard ’57
  • Pedie O. Bramblett Danis ’95
  • The Deason Foundation
  • The Deason Foundation
  • The Dedman Foundation and Family
  • Nancy McMillan Dedman ’50
  • Rachael Redeker Dedman ’96 and Robert H. Dedman, Jr. ’80, ’84
  • NexPoint Advisors, L.P.
  • Daniel M. Doyle, Jr. and Nicole Kudelko Doyle ’94
  • Fritz Duda and Mary Lee Duda and The Fritz and Mary Lee Duda Foundation
  • Charles R. Emrich ’79
  • Carter B. Ewing and Sarah A. Ewing
  • Jennifer Gelety Flanagan ’82 and Martin L. Flanagan ’82
  • Estate of Gayle David Fogelson
  • Gerald J. Ford ’66, ’69 and Kelli O. Ford and The Gerald J. Ford Family Foundation
  • Jennifer A. Fox and Lawrence J. Fox
  • Katherine E. Georgas and William J. Georgas
  • Bert A. Getz, Jr. ’89 and Susan Getz and Globe Foundation
  • Linda Gladden
  • Robert Gotovac, Jr. ’86
  • Sheila Peterson Grant and Joseph (Jody) M. Grant ’60
  • Mark C. Griege ’81 and Peggy Griege
  • David R. Grieve ’84 and Kathleen M. Grieve
  • GRUMA Corporation
  • John M. Haley ’64 and Margie Jackson Haley ’67, ’68
  • Hamon Charitable Foundation
  • Joe Hardt and Marie M. Park
  • Linda ’65 And Mitch Hart
  • Cindy L. Havens and G. Paul Havens
  • The Hegi Family (Jan Vestal Hegi ’66 and Frederick B. Hegi, Jr. ’66; Amy Davis Hegi ’96 and Peter B. Hegi; Libby Denton Hegi and Brian F. Hegi)
  • Aurelia C. Heppner and Brad K. Heppner ’88
  • The Holt Hickman Family
  • Hoblitzelle Foundation
  • Clark K. Hunt ’87 and Tavia S. Hunt
  • Anonymous
  • Nancy Ann Hunter Hunt ’65 and Ray L. Hunt ’65
  • David S. Huntley ’80 and Tracey M. Nash-Huntley
  • John R. Ingram and Stephanie H. Ingram
  • G. William Jernigan  ’61
  • The Jeanne R. Johnson Foundation
  • Jeanne Roach Johnson ’54  
  • Lynda Foster Johnson ’63 and William P. Johnson
  • Gene and Jerry Jones
  • Barry M. Kitt and Beth M. Kitt
  • Ashlee Hunt Kleinert ’88 and Chris Kleinert ’88
  • Jack D. Knox ’60, ’63
  • Jeremy M. Lacy ’96
  • Barbara Thomas Lemmon and Mark L. Lemmon 
  • Carrie A. Levering and Craig R. Levering ’79
  • Warren G. Lichtenstein
  • Lilly Endowment, Inc.
  • Steven J. Lindley ’74 and Shelli Mims Lindley
  • J. Stephen Lockton ’89 and Steve Lockton Family Foundation
  • Paul B. Loyd, Jr. ’68 and Penny R. Loyd
  • Bobby B. Lyle ’67
  • Cary M. Maguire Foundation
  • Cary M. Maguire  and Estate of Cary McIlwaine Maguire
  • Barbara Lovingfoss Mayfield ’86
  • Michael T. McGuire ’05 and Natalie K. McGuire
  • Anna Allen McLean ’87 and Scott J. McLean ’78
  • Mellon Foundation
  • David B. Miller ’72, ’73 and Carolyn L. Miller and The David B. Miller Family Foundation
  • Katy A. Miller and Kyle D. Miller ’01
  • ModeGene Inc
  • Moody Foundation
  • Morris Foundation
  • Mark S. Moussa ’80
  • A. Taylor Nance ’54, ’57  and Estate of Allan Taylor Nance
  • D. Bobbitt Noel, Jr. ’76 and Karen H. Noel
  • Estate of Raymond L. Norbury, Jr.
  • O’Donnell Foundation
  • Fay C. O’Neil ’55 and William J. O’Neil ’55  and WJO Foundation
  • Joshua E. Oren ’94, ’99 // Lisa Harmon Oren ’98 [list separate lines]
  • Dian Graves Owen Foundation
  • Sarah Fullinwider Perot ’83 and Ross Perot, Jr. and The Sarah and Ross Perot, Jr. Foundation
  • Amy Phelan and John C. Phelan ’86
  • Phillips Foundation
  • Jerry W. Pittman ’58
  • Jan and Trevor D. Rees-Jones ’78
  • Paula H. Rhines and Walden C. Rhines ’75
  • Richter Memorial Funds Master Code, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
  • Bruce A. Robson ’74 and Emily K. Robson
  • Martha Peak Rochelle ’76, in memory of Martha Raley Peak ’50 
  • Nancy C. Rogers and Richard R. Rogers
  • Phyllis Sams  and William M. Sams ’60
  • Jack F. Sanders ’64
  • Douglas Scharbauer
  • Sarah A. Scharbauer ’03
  • Carl Sewell ’66 and Peggy Higgins Sewell ’72
  • G. Marlyne Sexton and Family
  • Kim M. Shaddock and William C. Shaddock ’74
  • Estate of Leonard Allen Shankle
  • Mary Elizabeth Shankle Family Trust
  • James H. Sharp ’51, ’74, ’78, ’87  and Noriko Sharp
  • Bryan S. Sheffield ’01 and Sharoll M. Sheffield
  • David J. Shimmon, Sr. and Mary Beth Shimmon
  • Ashley B. Smith and G. Stacy Smith
  • Gay F. Solomon and William T. Solomon ’64
  • Claire Morris Spaht ’94 and Spaht Family Foundation
  • Anonymous
  • The Stanton Foundation
  • Jennifer Overstreet Styslinger ’86 and Mark J. Styslinger ’87
  • Catherine Susser and Sam L. Susser and Susser Bank Holdings, LLC
  • A. Wellford Tabor and Ann V. Tabor
  • Teddlie Family Trust
  • Mary C. Templeton and Richard K. Templeton
  • Texas Instruments and Texas Instruments Foundation
  • Mary Ann Hyde Till
  • Toyota USA Foundation
  • United Methodist Church General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
  • The United Methodist Church General Commission on Archives and History
  • Mimi Vanderstraaten and William H. Vanderstraaten ’82
  • Antonio Villeda ’82 and Maria F. Villeda
  • Richard Ware ’68
  • William J. Ware ’01
  • Ray W. Washburne ’84 and Heather H. Washburne
  • Garry A. Weber ’58
  • The Welch Foundation
  • Leland B. White ’72 and Monica Hillenbrand White ’87
  • Billie Ida Williamson ’74 and Mack Forrester
  • John A. Wilson TUW
  • Robert A. Wilson ’67 and Susan Cooper Wilson ’67 and The Robert A. and Susan C. Wilson Foundation
  • Allison Wortley and Michael J. Wortley ’98

Major donors

cumulative gifts and commitments of $100,000 to $999,999
  • Anonymous (26)
  • 7-Eleven, Inc.
  • Lydia and Bill Addy
  • Stacy S. Albrecht
  • Susan H. Albritton
  • Estate of James R. Alexander
  • Lawson C. Allen and Mary Lauren Allen
  • Candace P. Alley and Gerald B. Alley ’75
  • Jennifer Burr Altabef ’78, ’81 and Peter A. Altabef
  • Jon J. Altschuler ’94 and Lori Dietrich Altschuler ’92
  • American Chemical Society
  • Daniel L. Ammann and Pernilla E.B. Ammann
  • J. Forbes Anderson ’79, ’80 and Lisa Walker Anderson ’81
  • Richard E. Anderson ’88 and Tamara Reisenbigler Anderson ’87
  • Arizona Community Foundation
  • Greg L. Armstrong and Melinda L. Armstrong
  • Dee Dee Arroyo and F. Thaddeus Arroyo ’89
  • Estate of Ruth Christine Arthur
  • Lia Iacocca-Assad and Victor Assad
  • Associa
  • Michelle L. Astolfi and Paul J. Astolfi
  • Jacquelin L. Sewell Atkinson ’07 and William R. Atkinson ’19, ’20
  • Michael L. Aurbach ’83
  • Herbert Axilrod
  • Norman P. Bagwell ’85 and Robin Bradshaw Bagwell ’85
  • Robert W. Baird & Co. Incorporated
  • Laura Trammell Baird and Matthew K. Baird
  • James L. Baldwin, Jr. ’86 and Susan Collins Baldwin ’87
  • Stephen Balmforth
  • Samuel S. Barlow, Jr. ’60
  • Harry W. Bass, Jr. Foundation
  • Howard S. Baulch ’76 and Sally Bateman Baulch ’77
  • Katherine J. Bayne and Samuel G. Bayne, II
  • Jessica Beachum and Kelvin L. Beachum, Jr. ’10, ’12
  • Tracey W. Beckwith and Van H. Beckwith ’90
  • Mary Terry Benton ’93 and Chip Benton ’92
  • Jennifer W. Benton and William H. Benton ’93
  • Mara R. Berenson and William K. Berenson ’79
  • Michele Stackhouse Berube ’97 and Ryan T. Berube ’97
  • Better Together Fund
  • Garrett Q. Bland and Heather L. Bland
  • Lackland H. Bloom, III ’95, ’97
  • Blue Buckle Group, LLC
  • Blythe Living Trust
  • Joan Reisch Boddie ’65, ’74
  • Jilene K. Boghetich ’76 and Tony Boghetich ’75
  • John P. Bolduc and Stacy Hinds Bolduc ’86
  • M. Christopher Bolen ’81, ’85 and Nancy Coudriet Bolen ’83
  • Dina R. Bomar and Rodney E. Bomar
  • Bill Bond ’79
  • Marla Hays Boone ’68 and Michael M. Boone ’63, ’67
  • Steven G. Booth ’82
  • Paige Bowling and Randall J. Bowling ’95
  • Blake P. Bozman ’93 and Tara Bozman
  • Perri Bernstein Brackett ’75 and Tom Brackett
  • Douglas & Angela Braly Family Foundation
  • The Family of Maureen Connolly Brinker
  • Charles A. Brizius, III ’91
  • Angie Roberson Brown ’91 and Robert D. Brown ’92
  • Susan E. Brown ’77
  • Christa J. Brown-Sanford ’04 and Ketric R. Sanford
  • Anthony D. Bruce and Collette Brown Bruce ’89
  • James E. Bruseth ’82, ’87 and Toni S. Turner
  • Robert A. Bucker ’81, ’19 and Jody Hall
  • Dorothy Reid Budd ’06 and Russell W. Budd
  • Eric C. Bunting and Rebecca L. Bunting
  • Alden E. Burlington and Robert K. Burlington
  • Betsy D. Burns ’72 and Brad T. Burns ’73, ’76
  • Caroline G. Burns and Michael K. Burns
  • Helen Thompson Burt ’90 and Prentiss C. Burt, Sr. ’86
  • Susan G. Byerley and William M. Byerley ’75, ’76
  • James A. Caccavo and Kimberly J. Caccavo
  • Courtney Wiley Caldwell ’00 and Dr. Tye Caldwell
  • Douglas W. Camp ’88 and Janet Pelton Camp ’86
  • Dean Carmichael
  • Ana M. Carty and Donald J. Carty
  • Stephen and Carol Cassiani Family Foundation
  • Joanne Leonhardt Cassullo ’83
  • Patricia Meeker Cather ’52 
  • Anthony C. Cecil, Jr. ’67 
  • Blake V. Cecil ’93 and Melinda Cecil
  • Carolyn Ceirco Living Trust
  • Mauricio R. Celis ’19
  • Center for Spain in America
  • Felix Y. Chen
  • Child Poverty Action Lab
  • Jonathan R. Childers ’02, ’05 and Katherine M. Childers
  • Chrest Foundation
  • Angela K. Christopher and Gregory L. Christopher
  • Ellen Isaacs Clark ’85 and Ray Clark ’85
  • James J. Clark and Katherine Murphy Clark ’98
  • Gail Beasley Clark ’68 and Robert H. Clark ’68
  • Kathryn Cappadonna Clayton ’03, ’06 and P. Garrett Clayton ’03
  • The Rita Crocker Clements Foundation
  • Bill and Gigi Clements Foundation
  • Jonathan B. Cleveland
  • Shelly Codd  and Thomas W. Codd, Jr.
  • Comerica Bank
  • Gus Comiskey, Jr. ’62 and Karen Comiskey
  • Serena Simmons Connelly 
  • Janie Sandall Conner ’75
  • The Constantin Foundation
  • Lynne Macmorran Cooksey ’70 and Melvin Cooksey
  • Clay E. Cooley and Lisa C. Cooley
  • Jonathan Coon and Kirsten Coon
  • Bradley E. Cox and Catherine C. Cox
  • Glenn A. Cox, Jr. ’51  and Veronica Martin Cox ’51 
  • Berry R. Cox and Jeanne Tower Cox ’78
  • Martin S. Cox ’75, ’78
  • Jeffrey B. Craig and Aisha Haque
  • B. Walter Crain, III ’72 and Mary M. Crain
  • Mary Anne Sammons Cree ’51 
  • Dodee Frost Crockett ’03 and William B. Crockett, Jr. ’05
  • Lucien B. Crosland ’76
  • Maggy M. Croxville and W. David Croxville ’96
  • Bruce Culver and Elizabeth Hood Culver ’13
  • Jane Thaggard Cumiskey ’71, ’88 and Michael R. Cumiskey ’71
  • Jennifer M. Cunningham and Sean L. Cunningham
  • Linda Curts and Steven R. Curts ’82
  • C. David Cush ’82, ’83
  • Alan J. Dabbiere and Ashley B. Dabbiere
  • Dallas Bar Foundation
  • Gregory J. Danz ’97 and Sandy Danz
  • Elizabeth Darling and Terry Darling
  • Laura Davenport and Ned E. Davenport, Jr.
  • Ronald L. Davis  and Santiago G. Nambo
  • Aart J. De Geus ’85 and Esther J. De Geus
  • Bryson J. A. DeChambeau ’16
  • AnneMarie DeJong and Robert A. DeJong
  • Isabel M. delValle ’89
  • Estate of Darleene White DeLee
  • Ann M. Dell and JD Dell
  • èƵapp Delta Gamma Fraternity
  • Patrick DePole and Rebecca J. DePole ’06
  • Jason B. Devening ’97 and Kara Devening
  • The Dill Foundation Inc.: Anne Dill Maitland ’09, ’12 and Benjamin W. Maitland; AJ Krow ’13 and Mary Dill Krow ’13; Shelley Dill
  • James B. Dillavou ’99 and Rebecca L. Dillavou
  • Cheryl G. Disque and Michael J. Disque ’64
  • Dollar General Literacy Foundation
  • Lucy E. Donahue
  • Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation
  • Kaleta A. Doolin ’83, ’87 and Alan B. Govenar
  • Jonathan J. Doyle and Missy Doyle
  • DSF Charitable Foundation
  • Candise B. Dunleavy and Kevin B. Dunleavy, Sr.
  • Frank M. Dunlevy ’71 and Susan Dunlevy
  • Cathy Dewitt Dunn and Rogge Dunn ’79
  • Herbert DuPont and Peggy DuPont
  • Christopher F. Egan and Jean C. Egan
  • Jeffrey S. Ellerman ’81 and Pamela Ellerman
  • Gregory L. Elliott and Michelle Elliott
  • Lauren M. Embrey ’80, ’06
  • Jennifer A. Errico and Stephen J. Errico
  • Lance S. Etcheverry ’90
  • Michael A. Farlekas and Regina I. Farlekas
  • Leo M. Favrot ’66 and Veronica Favrot
  • Eric F. Fess ’75 and Patricia Wallace Fess ’75
  • Melissa F. Fetter and Trevor Fetter
  • Allison L. Fields and Jay D. Fields ’99
  • Highgate Farms LLC
  • Judith Johnson Flatt ’69, ’75
  • Estate of Walter L. Fleming, III
  • Flinn Foundation
  • Andrew C. Florance and Heather Young Florance ’93
  • R. Steve Folsom ’81 and Sharon Folsom
  • Joseph W. Foran ’70 and Nancy N. Foran
  • Ashley Ford and B. James Ford
  • Lee H. Ford 
  • Elizabeth LePori Fordham ’83 and Scott L. Fordham
  • Robert H. & Beverly U. Fowler Foundation Trust
  • Carole Ruth Francis ’67 and Gene W. Francis, Jr. ’66
  • John W. Francis ’89 and Julia Francis
  • Charles P. Fredrick ’59 and Joy Fredrick 
  • Cory L. Freilich
  • Tammy Freilich
  • Maureen Gehan Frieze ’84
  • Frost National Bank
  • Estate of Peggy Crooke Fry
  • Sandra T. Fuller
  • Gaedeke Group, LLC
  • Galeria Caylus
  • Carey Gardner and Gregory D. Gardner ’91
  • Dinesh Gauba
  • Andrew B. Gautreaux ’05
  • Glenn A. Gehan
  • Tog George ’68, ’69 and Allison Brennand George ’69
  • Daniel Geuther
  • Judith W. Gibbs and James A. Gibbs
  • Linda Lee Glanville ’73 and R. Steven Glanville ’73
  • Doyle D. Glass ’84, ’88 and Somer Glass
  • Paula H. Gore and W. Kyle Gore
  • Marilynne Capps Gorman
  • Gwen D. Graves and Todd B. Graves
  • M. Scott Gray ’90 and Duane C. Minix
  • Debra J. Green and Eric C. Green ’76
  • Louise H. Gresham and Thomas G. Gresham ’80
  • Paul Grindstaff ’15
  • Brett E. Grossman ’94 and Julia Grossman
  • Dawn Carney Grove ’84 and Tobin C. Grove ’83
  • William H. Grumbles ’71 and Julia S. Grumbles
  • Lois P. Grundy and Scott M. Grundy
  • Connie Guest and Ronald A. Guest ’79
  • Puneet M. Gupta ’15 and Richa Gupta
  • Alex S. Gyr
  • The Lorraine Gail Haacke Revocable Trust
  • Phyllis Haberman
  • Christopher A. Haddad ’99 and Jillian Haddad
  • Colleen Haddad and Rudy Haddad ’99
  • Michelle and Houston Hall
  • Hallmark Cards, Inc.
  • Daniel A. Hamilton ’71, ’79 and Gena Hamilton
  • Crawford M. Hamilton, Sr. and Sue A. Hamilton
  • Karen R. Hanks and Tom O. Hanks ’80
  • Donald L. Harrison, Jr. and Patricia Buddendorf Harrison ’85
  • Jason M. Harvey and Jill Higgins Harvey ’99
  • David M. Hatfield and Jennifer M. Hatfield
  • Denise A. Haunert-Marshall and Timothy C. Marshall
  • E. Blake Hawk ’72
  • Haynes and Boone, LLP
  • Albon Head ’68, ’71 and Debbie Head
  • Michael D. Heaston
  • Jane Kent Hedges ’60 
  • Richard V. Helgason ’76, ’80
  • H. Thurman Henderson ’61, ’68
  • Jane V. Henderson
  • Kristin Wagner Henderson ’82 and Stewart R. Henderson ’81
  • Jay A. Henry, IV and Pilar T. Henry
  • Kelli Herd ’83
  • Kenneth A. Hersh
  • The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
  • Highland Capital Management, L.P.
  • Lyda Hill
  • Hillcrest Foundation
  • Donna B. Hines and William M. Hines ’83
  • Donald J. Hobbs
  • Ann V. Hobson and H. Lee Hobson
  • Deborah M. Hohlt and Richard F. Hohlt and Luke F. Hohlt ’22
  • Holland & Knight LLP
  • Ann Marlow Holland ’82 and C. Malcolm Holland, III ’82
  • Billie Ruth (B.R.) Holman ’67 and Denny R. Holman ’67
  • Diana Slaughter Horan ’69 and Timothy Horan, Jr. ’70
  • The Horizon Foundation
  • Barksdale Hortenstine, Sr. ’77
  • Houston Endowment, Inc.
  • Kimberly C. Howard and Timothy J. Howard
  • Laura Guerin Howard ’00 and William J. Howard ’00
  • James W. Huckaby, Jr. ’00 and Kyle Camalier Huckaby ’00, ’01
  • Erik T. Huddleston ’99
  • David H. Hudnall ’70 and Gerry Brewer Hudnall ’71
  • M.R. and Evelyn Hudson Foundation
  • Irina Huemiller and Thomas L. Huemiller ’91
  • Craig A. Huff and Tracey Huff
  • Bradley W. Huff ’08 and Rachel King Huff ’08
  • Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
  • J. Brent Humphries and Monica B. Humphries
  • Joseph M. ’75 and Annamarie Hurwitz
  • Suzanne Spangler Hutchison ’81 and William L. Hutchison, Jr. ’80
  • Invesco Foundation
  • Gwen S. Irwin and Richard K. Irwin
  • Jackson Walker L.L.P.
  • Dean R. Jakubowicz and Julie S. Jakubowicz
  • William R. Janowski ’57
  • Samuel R. Johnson ’51 
  • Kristine S. Johnson and Scott A. Johnson ’86
  • Barry D. Johnson ’86 and Susanna Yarbrough Johnson ’82, ’85
  • Jones Day
  • Montfort Jones and Allie Brown Jones Foundation
  • Joye McGrede Jones ’67
  • Lawrence T. Jones, III
  • Estate of William Bryan Jordan, Jr.
  • Katherine C. Juett
  • Claudia Jury and Stephen A. Jury
  • Elizabeth R. Kalluvilayil and Sony M. Kalluvilayil ’10
  • Elizabeth Harrison Karahan and Fehmi Karahan
  • Jon P. Karp ’90 and Lori S. Karp
  • Carrie McCune Katigan ’89 and Steven M. Katigan ’89, ’94
  • Jayme A. Keithley ’78
  • David N. Kelleher and Kathleen V. Kelleher and Margaret M. Kelleher ’21
  • Emmie Kelly
  • T. Mark Kelly ’81
  • Nicholas J. Sagar and Vanessa K. Kerzner
  • Donald A. Key and Karen Faulkner Key ’83
  • Asifa Khan and Imran Khan ’11
  • John R. Killian ’89 and Stefanie H. Killian
  • Carl B. and Florence E. King Foundation
  • J. Luther King, Jr. and Teresa King
  • David K. Kirshner ’78 and Leslie L. Kirshner
  • Deborah J. Kissire and James L. Kissire ’85
  • Christine Kleinert and Robert A. Kleinert
  • Marsha Harrison Kleinheinz ’83 and John B. Kleinheinz
  • Chandler Klevana and Leighton A.C. Klevana
  • Amy B. Korenvaes and Harlan B. Korenvaes
  • Kozmetsky Family Foundation
  • Robin Krasny
  • John C. Kratzer ’85 and Kara McAdams Kratzer ’87, ’91
  • Gregory Kraus ’80 and Rhonda Kraus
  • Colette M. Kress ’96 and David W. Kress, Sr.
  • The Dill Foundation Inc.: Anne Dill Maitland ’09, ’12 and Benjamin W. Maitland; AJ Krow ’13 and Mary Dill Krow ’13; Shelley Dill
  • Amy O. Kulas and Jason A. Kulas ’93
  • Charles F. Guittard ’67 and Nancy David Labastida ’62
  • Melinda H. Lafitte and Michael J. Lafitte ’84
  • Janis Jacobs Lamoreaux ’69, ’70 and Robert M. Lamoreaux ’69, ’70
  • Diny Nolan Landen ’82, ’83 and James E. Landen ’82
  • James E. Landen, Jr. ’10 and Security National Bank of Texas
  • Gail Widmer Landreth ’73 and William A. Landreth, Jr. ’72
  • Karin Larkins and Stuart B. Larkins ’92
  • Brooke Laughlin and Conan J. Laughlin
  • Frederick W. Lear, Jr. ’96 and Laura Lear
  • Michael Lee
  • R. Marcus Lerro ’89
  • George R. Lewis and Jeanne M. Lewis
  • Venetia D. Hobson Lewis ’72
  • David W. Ley ’92
  • Locke Lord LLP
  • Laura V. Lodwick and Peter A. Lodwick ’77, ’80
  • Gabriel P. Loiczly
  • Douglas Londal and Kristin Londal
  • Leslie W. Long ’07 (Leslie Cox) and Ryan A. Long ’03, ’10
  • Chris A. Lorenzen, Jr. ’75
  • Gregory Y. Lubar and Stacey Lubar
  • Henry Luce Foundation
  • D. Scott Luttrell ’77 and Laura Dvorozniak Luttrell ’77
  • Laura H. Mace and Peter J. Mace ’89
  • The Dill Foundation Inc.: Anne Dill Maitland ’09, ’12 and Benjamin W. Maitland; AJ Krow ’13 and Mary Dill Krow ’13; Shelley Dill
  • David R. Marlow ’80, ’90
  • Hallie Martin and Taylor R. Martin ’99
  • Nancy Nicol Martinez ’75
  • Dr. Bob and Jean Smith Foundation (Sally Smith Mashburn ’77; Suzy Smith Welfelt ’78; Scott R. Smith ’79; Marty Smith Kelley ’81)
  • Anne T. Massey and Preston L. Massey ’95, ’98
  • Catherine C. Masterson and George M. Masterson
  • Gloria S. Masterson and Michael B. Masterson
  • C. Gordon McAdams ’82 and Leigh K. McAdams
  • Fred McAlpin, III
  • Mrs. Eugene McDermott 
  • Jackie M. McElhaney ’62, ’82 and John H. McElhaney ’56, ’58 
  • Christopher D. McFail
  • Francis K. McGinnis, III ’63, ’67
  • John D. McGrath, Jr. and Kristal D. McGrath
  • Frank A. McGrew, IV ’90 and Neely P. McGrew
  • McLane Company, Inc.
  • R. Jason McMahon ’96 and Sara Skone McMahon ’98
  • Catherine S. McNear and John W. McNear, Jr.
  • The KHR McNeely Family Fund: Kevin, Rosemary, and Hannah Rose McNeely
  • David H. Meck and Denise G. Meck 
  • Estate of Karl V. Mendel
  • Misty M. Menossi and Ryan P. Menossi
  • Larry F. Marx and Angela Steffen Meyer ’83, ’85, ’87
  • James S. Meyer ’79, ’82 and Louisa Orr Meyer ’79
  • Judiann Reeves Meyer ’76 and Mark L. Meyer ’76
  • Kenneth E. Mifflin ’79 and Marsha Scott Mifflin ’79
  • The Miles Foundation
  • James T. Mobley ’80 and Wynona L. Mobley
  • Brian T. Modoff and Teresa Modoff
  • Kenneth L. Moffet ’54 and Sue Moffet
  • Anna Moon
  • Charles H. Moore ’96 and Jill Jones Moore ’96
  • Bartow Morgan, Jr. and Leslie M. Morgan
  • Allison Murray Morris ’87 and Christopher T. Morris ’88
  • Morris Foundation
  • Donald N. Morriss ’76 and Patricia Glasgow Morriss ’75
  • Betsy Lane Morton ’76, ’05 and Stephan E. Morton ’74, ’76
  • Dianne I. Moss
  • Matthew A. Muns ’04 and Sarah L. Muns
  • Brian G. Murphy ’82
  • Diane Murphy and Frank W. Murphy, III ’90
  • C. Benton Musslewhite, Sr. ’53, ’54
  • Dennis M. Myers and Linda K. Myers
  • J. Chris Najork ’67, ’68 and Linda C. Najork
  • Ravi Narula
  • Marcia N. Nash and Thomas E. Nash, III
  • Mary Kathryn N. Navab ’86
  • Anne Nelson and L. Thomas Nelson
  • Henry C. Nelson ’60
  • Ashley Netzky
  • NexPoint
  • Alice G. Nye and Erle A. Nye ’65
  • Jessie W. O’Brien and Mark O’C. O’Brien ’86
  • Eileen M. O’Connor and Patrick J. O’Connor
  • Brad Olson
  • R. Casey Olson and Margaret Olson
  • Oncor
  • Connie Blass O’Neill ’77
  • ORIX USA Corporation
  • Alexandra Norton Oshman ’15 and Russell W. Oshman ’03, ’06
  • Matthew T. Ovanes and Stacey L. Ovanes
  • Linda Stewart Ozanne ’74 and Porter L. "Buddy" Ozanne, III ’70
  • Leonard J. Padilla ’88
  • Blakely C. Page ’97 and Lindsey D. Page
  • Bobby W. Parrott ’58, ’77 and Doris Parrott 
  • Jiten B. Patel and Rita B. Patel
  • Carrie Gravette Patterson ’00 and Clay A. Patterson ’00
  • Anne Spivey Paup ’73 and Henry B. Paup ’73
  • John W. Peavy, III ’66 and Linda A. Peavy
  • Cari J. Peets and Chad C. Peets
  • Maurice W. Perkins, III
  • Perkins-Prothro Foundation
  • Perot Foundation
  • Margot B. Perot
  • Brandon D. Perry and Karen V. Perry
  • Heidi W. Perry and Timothy E. Perry
  • Andrew D. Peykoff, II ’98 and Jaime E. Peykoff ’00
  • Jeanne L. Phillips ’76
  • Photodigm, Inc
  • James R. Pierce, Jr. and Joan D. Pierce
  • Virginia G. Piper Charitable Trust
  • Ashley Eastham Pitts ’01, ’15
  • Elizabeth O’Brien Pitts ’87 and Robert S. Pitts
  • Faith Anne Pitts and James Ryan Pitts ’09
  • Mark B. Plunkett ’96 and Meredith Falke Plunkett ’06
  • Anne B. Pogue and J. Blake Pogue ’85
  • The Pollock Foundation
  • Nancy Webb Poole ’55
  • Christine A. Popolo and Joseph V. Popolo, Jr.
  • Suzanne Porter
  • Elmer C. Powell, Jr. and Diane Powell
  • Sharon A. Power
  • Kenneth Pratt and Stockdale Investment Group
  • Nicole Preston and Stephen S. Preston ’98
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
  • Dianne Young Priddy ’87 and Hervey A. Priddy ’99
  • Karen L. Pritzker and Michael K. Vlock
  • Chris R. Pronger and Lauren Breece Pronger ’02
  • Caren H. Prothro
  • Mark H. Prothro ’72 and Dianne C. Prothro
  • Winston R. Purifoy
  • Jerry Ann Putt ’64 and William D. Putt
  • Robert Glenn Rapp Foundation
  • Denise S. Rassier and John T. Rassier
  • Alan G. Ratliff ’90 and Patricia Y. Ratliff
  • The Rees-Jones Foundation
  • Jennifer Rees-Jones and Trevor R. Rees-Jones ’19
  • Betty Simmons Regard ’81
  • Gillian A. Reilly and John Harvey Reilly, III
  • Ann M. Reynolds Living Trust
  • Merrill J. Reynolds ’76 and Nancy S. Reynolds
  • Frank A. Richards ’66
  • Sid W. Richardson Foundation
  • Estate of Corinne Clendenon Richardson
  • Robert E. Richey
  • Dean L. Rider, II
  • Dean L. Rider, III
  • Jane L. Rimer and Kirk L. Rimer ’89
  • Summerfield G. Roberts Foundation
  • Joe Robson ’76 and Hannah Robson
  • Ellie J. Malavis ’75 and Randol E. Rodgers ’79, ’87
  • Douglas S. Rohlen and Kendall Simpson Rohlen ’93
  • J. Timothy Roper ’75
  • Samantha L. Roper
  • Estate of David L. Rousar
  • Robert B. Rowling ’79 and Terry G. Rowling
  • H. Walker Royall ’93 and Jennifer Anne Royall
  • Joel Rubel Trust
  • Igal Rubinshtein
  • Edward B. Rust, Jr. ’75 and Sally B. Rust
  • Leigh Ann Schomburg Ryan ’97 and Bob Ryan
  • Amy T. Sabin ’89 and Thomas W. Sabin, Jr. ’79
  • Kendra Sabino
  • Sabre Passport to Freedom Scholarship Fund
  • Victor E. Salvino
  • Barton Wade Schaller ’90 and Libby Alexander Schaller ’89
  • William A. Scheffy ’11
  • Estate of Burton Scheinman
  • Amy Schmid and Jeffrey R. Schmid
  • Jason C. Schmidly ’93 and Wendy Hurst Schmidly ’92
  • Frank E. Schmitz and Hilary E. Schmitz
  • Cindy S. Schmoker and William C. Schmoker
  • Enika Pearson Schulze ’76 and Richard H. Schulze
  • Amanda E. Schumacher and Charles A. Schumacher ’79
  • Scientific Consulting Laboratories, Inc.
  • Gary L. Scott ’77 and Elizabeth Solender
  • David T. Seaton and Lynette L. Seaton
  • Brian P. Sebold ’03
  • Lane M. Seliger
  • James Seehorn Seneker Trust
  • James C. Shankle and Terri H. Shankle
  • Marcella C. Shannon ’89
  • Wanda S. Shannon 
  • Sharp Revocable Trust
  • Kimberley Sheffield and Scott D. Sheffield
  • Estate of Walter G. Sheffield
  • A. Haag Sherman and Millette L. Sherman
  • Linda Turner Shive ’75 and Ralph C. Shive ’75
  • John D. Shlesinger ’82 and Sara L. Shlesinger
  • Sogand Shoja
  • David A. Shuttee ’73 and Karen M. Shuttee
  • The Family of Maureen Connolly Brinker
  • Lisa K. Simmons
  • B.K. Carter Sloan ’84 and Mark M. Sloan ’90
  • Clay G. Small ’75 and Ellen Small
  • Andrea Bradley Smith ’88 and Sean C. Smith
  • Nancy A. Smith ’06
  • èƵapp Mothers’ Club
  • Candice N. Soderquist and Kirk A. Soderquist
  • Southwest Airlines Co.
  • Southwestern Graduate School of Banking Foundation
  • Maria L. Stamolis and Michael Stamolis
  • Michael S. Stayer-Suprick ’89 and Nichola L. Stayer-Suprick
  • Jenee W. Stefanakis and Nikolaos G. Stefanakis
  • Gaedeke Group
  • Norman D. Stephenson ’60 
  • John E. Stevenson ’86 and Melinda K. Stevenson
  • Bethany L. Stewart and John-Michael Stewart ’93
  • Adam M. Stiles ’95 and Suzanne Gerum Stiles ’95
  • Still Water Foundation
  • Gayle Stoffel and Paul Stoffel 
  • David Stroud
  • Brian C. Sullivan and Emily H. Sullivan
  • Emily Rich Summers ’66 and Stephen J. Summers ’66, ’67
  • The Sumners Foundation
  • Kathryn Surls and Lynn O. Surls ’67, ’72
  • Courtland J. Sutton ’17
  • Eric N. Suzuki and Thear Sy Suzuki ’96
  • Greg M. Swalwell ’79 and Terry G. Connor
  • M. Allen Sweet ’70 and Lu Ann Hall
  • Gene Sykes and Tracy Sykes
  • Fife Symington and Marcella Billups Symington ’91
  • Amy Talkington
  • Satish Talluri
  • A. Starke Taylor, III ’65
  • Andrew Teller, Jr. ’86 and Carrie Chapman Teller ’02
  • Antoinette Barksdale Terry ’54
  • Texas General Counsel Forum
  • Texas Instruments and Texas Instruments Foundation
  • Texas Methodist Foundation
  • Texas United Methodist College Association
  • Robert L. Thaggard ’11
  • Lauren Thomas Compton ’01
  • Guy R. Thomas ’76 and Lyn Thomas
  • Raymond Thomason ’72
  • Lane Freeman Threadgill ’73
  • Joanna M. Todd and Ryan L. Todd
  • John C. Tolleson ’70 and Debra J. Tolleson
  • Robert J. Tonti ’83
  • Toyota Motor North America, Inc.
  • David R. Tripplehorn, II ’66
  • Cynthia Hoff Trochu ’88
  • Truist Foundation
  • Turner Construction Company of Texas, Inc.
  • Gail O. Turner and R. Gerald Turner
  • Brian S. Tyler and Kristen M. Tyler
  • Christine Underwood and David M. Underwood, Jr. ’88
  • The United Methodist Publishing House
  • Christian Urban
  • Jack Butler and John M. VanderLinden
  • Karl F. Veith ’74
  • Benjamin D. Velvin, III  ’86, ’91 and Deanna D. Velvin ’87, ’92
  • Veritex Community Bank
  • Carley Phillips Victor ’09 and Robert Victor
  • Carolyn and Rick Waghorne
  • Barbara L. Wakeman and John F. Wakeman
  • Dawn A. Waldron
  • John E. Waldron, III
  • Catherine Fuller Walker ’89 and S. Denton Walker, III ’89
  • Donald E. Wallette, III ’14 and Kira P. Wallette ’14
  • Walton Family Foundation Inc.
  • Carolyn Hopkins Walton ’53 
  • Amy Abboud Ware ’87, ’90 and Leslie D. Ware ’89, ’92 and the Amy and Les Ware Foundation
  • James M. Warn and Kylie A. Warn
  • Gay S. Warren and Robert E. Warren, Jr. ’64
  • Christine K. Warsop and Thomas W. Warsop, III ’88
  • Jenger Hilgenfeld Waters ’74 and Steven A. Waters ’72
  • AnaPaula V. Watson and Mark E. Watson, III ’86
  • M. Todd Watson ’96 and Stacey M. Watson
  • Gregory T. Webb ’89
  • Denise Webb and Robert Webb
  • Andrea Parvin Weber ’00 and John R. Weber, Jr. ’98
  • Patricia Weber and William P. Weber ’66
  • Margaret Weekley and Richard W. Weekley ’67
  • Cyndi M. Weeks and Steve A. Weeks
  • Weil, Gotshal & Manges Foundation Inc.
  • Barbara Cook Wendland ’55, ’86 
  • Charlotte Totebusch Whaley ’70, ’76
  • Bonnie Wheeler
  • David L. Whisenant ’71 and Paula Wisenbaker Whisenant ’71
  • Martha Hess Whitehead ’62 and R. Laughton Whitehead, Jr.
  • Charles H. Wickersham
  • Harvey W. Wiggins, Jr. ’68 and Tracy Wiggins
  • Donna M. Wilhelm
  • Eleanor L. Williams ’91
  • J. Bowman Williams, Jr. ’76 and Mary Alan Roberts Williams ’75
  • Myra Nicol Williams ’63
  • Roberta Van Zandt Williamson ’58
  • Kevin Willsey
  • Alan D. Wilson and Wendy R. Wilson and Christopher L. Wilson ’12 and Meghan Poage Wilson ’13
  • J. David Wimberly ’55
  • Melissa Wise and Philip J. Wise ’78, ’81
  • Manda L. Rash and Dan J. Wittliff ’72
  • Jennifer C. Witz and Joshua A. Witz ’93
  • Gary J. Wojtaszek and Wendy C. Wojtaszek
  • Robert Cloud & Ruth Womack Foundation
  • Lee F. Wood, Jr.
  • Patricia B. Wright and W. Dan Wright ’70
  • Julie B. Wurts and Benjamin W. Wurts
  • XPRIZE Foundation, Inc.
  • Yacktman Asset Management LP
  • Subramaniyam V. Yammada
  • Neal Yanofsky
  • Kay Prothro Yeager ’61 and Frank J. Yeager
  • Susan Crater York and Tucker York
  • Monty Yort and Tracy Yort
  • The George & Fay Young Foundation, Inc.
  • Karen L. Young
  • Barbara Doran Young ’76 and Stephen F. Young ’73
  • Barry Zekelman and Stephanie Zekelman
  • Aaron B. Zeman ’23
  • Jeffrey L. Zimmer
  • Amy W. Zisette and Matthew G. Zisette
  • M. Catherine Zollars